Wimbledon 2013: Order of play for Saturday 29 June

Wimbledon 2013: Novak Djokovic's third-round match is last on Centre Court after Saturday's order of play is confirmed

novak djokovic
Novak Djokovic is the top seed at Wimbledon Photo: Marianne Bevis

Novak Djokovic’s match against Jeremy Chardy is third on Centre Court at Wimbledon on Saturday after the intended order of play was revealed.

The world No1 is hoping to book his place in the last 16 at SW19 with victory over the French 28th seed. Also in action on the main show court are Richard Gasquet and Sam Stosur.

Defending champion and top seed Serena Williams takes on Kimiko Date-Krumm fourth on Court No1, while Laura Robson will look to reach the last 16 for the first time when she takes on Marina Erakovic second on Court No2.

Also in action on Court No1 are Petra Kvitova, Tomas Berdych and David Ferrer.

Elsewhere, Feliciano Lopez takes on Tommy Haas on Court No2 and Agnieszka Radwanska plays American teenager Madison Keys on Court No3.

After rain washed out much of the play on Friday, Saturday’s weather forecast is much more settled and it is expected to stay dry.

Wimbledon: Order of play for Saturday 29 June 2013 (All times BST)

CENTRE COURT – 1.00 PM START

Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9] 17 vs Bernard Tomic (AUS) 23
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23] 9 vs Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14] 16
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] 1 vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [28] 8

No.1 COURT – 1.00 PM START

Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8] 97 vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [25] 104 T/F 6/3 2/6 1/2 0-0*
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [27] 25 vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7] 32
David Ferrer (ESP) [4] 33 vs Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [26] 40
Serena Williams (USA) [1] 1 vs Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 5

No.2 COURT – 11.30 AM START

Viktor Troicki (SRB) 114 vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20] 120
Laura Robson (GBR) 18 vs Marina Erakovic (NZL) 22
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 10 vs Tommy Haas (GER) [13] 16

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11.30 AM START

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 100 vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 101
Sloane Stephens (USA) [17] 73 vs Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 77 T/F 7/6(3) 0/6 0/0 0-0*
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] 33 vs Madison Keys (USA) 38
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) [32] 57 vs Na Li (CHN) [6] 64
Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [1] 1 vs David Marrero (ESP) / Andreas Seppi (ITA) 3

COURT 12 – 11.30 AM START

Juan Monaco (ARG) [22] 105 vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 109
Monica Puig (PUR) 66 vs Eva Birnerova (CZE) 71 T/F 4/6 1/2 0-0*
Grega Zemlja (SLO) 59 vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8] 64
Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Johanna Konta (GBR) 51 vs
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) / Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 52

COURT 18 – 11.30 AM START

Lukasz Kubot (POL) 67 vs Benoit Paire (FRA) [25] 72
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [11] 49 vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [18] 56
Igor Sijsling (NED) 44 vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) 47
Fabio Fognini (ITA) / Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 43 vs Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Tara Moore (GBR) 44

COURT 4 – 11.00 AM START

Ioana Ducu (ROU) 15 vs Katy Dunne (GBR) [7] 16 (GS)
Luke Bambridge (GBR) 29 vs Noah Rubin (USA) 30 (BS)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 53 vs Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 54 (GS)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) [6] 49 vs Samm Butler (GBR) 50 (BS)
Constanza Vega (ARG) 37 vs Lana Rush (GBR) 38 (GS)

COURT 5 – 11.30 AM START

Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Matthew Ebden (AUS) 45 vs Leander Paes (IND) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) [4] 48
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5] 33 vs Xavier Malisse (BEL) / Ken Skupski (GBR) 35 T/F 6/3 6/7(1) 0/0 0*-0
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 22 vs Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 23
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) / Saisai Zheng (CHN) 46 vs Nadia Petrova (RUS) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3] 48

COURT 6 – 11.30 AM START

Rajeev Ram (USA) / Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 13 vs Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 14
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) / Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 30 vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Shuai Peng (CHN) [8] 32
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4] 17 vs Christina McHale (USA) / Tamira Paszek (AUT) 20
Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) [15] 41 vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) / Frank Moser (GER) 44

COURT 7 – 11.30 AM START

Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Scott Lipsky (USA) [10] 9 vs Jesse Levine (CAN) / Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 12
Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Horia Tecau (ROU) [7] 49 vs Samuel Groth (AUS) / Chris Guccione (AUS) 51
James Blake (USA) / Donna Vekic (CRO) 45 vs Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) / Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 46

COURT 8 – 11.30 AM START

Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Simon Stadler (GER) 14 vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) / Julian Knowle (AUT) [8] 16
Andy Ram (ISR) / Abigail Spears (USA) 37 vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA) / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 38
Julian Knowle (AUT) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) 11 vs John Peers (AUS) / Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 12
Martin Emmrich (GER) / Julia Goerges (GER) 61 vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 62

COURT 9 – 11.00 AM START

Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 11 vs Jamie Loeb (USA) 12 (GS)
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 13 vs Alice Matteucci (ITA) 14 (GS)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 15 vs Borna Coric (CRO) [8] 16 (BS)
Helen Ploskina (UKR) 23 vs Louisa Chirico (USA) [15] 24 (GS)
Luca Corinteli (USA) 55 vs Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [10] 56 (BS)

COURT 10 – 11.30 AM START

Andre Begemann (GER) / Martin Emmrich (GER) 6 vs Treat Huey (PHI) / Dominic Inglot (GBR) [16] 8
Alexander Peya (AUT) / Bruno Soares (BRA) [3] 17 vs Paul Hanley (AUS) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 19 T/F 4/6 6/1 6/7(6) 7/5 0/0 0*-0
Alize Cornet (FRA) / Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6 vs Julia Goerges (GER) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) [16] 8
Paul Hanley (AUS) / Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 29 vs Robert Farah (COL) / Darija Jurak (CRO) 30
Michal Mertinak (SVK) / Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 59 vs Eric Butorac (USA) / Alize Cornet (FRA) 60

COURT 11 – 11.00 AM START

Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) [10] 9 vs Laura Ucros (COL) 10 (GS)
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 5 vs Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6 (GS)
Maximilian Marterer (GER) 27 vs Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 28 (BS)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 55 vs Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [12] 56 (GS)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 63 vs Ana Konjuh (CRO) [2] 64 (GS)

COURT 14 – 11.30 AM START

Kei Nishikori (JPN) [12] 49 vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) [23] 56
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 42 vs Petra Martic (CRO) 46
Alison Riske (USA) 26 vs Kaia Kanepi (EST) 29
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 37 vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [11] 40

COURT 15 – 11.00 AM START

Sara Tomic (AUS) 7 vs Anett Kontaveit (EST) [13] 8 (GS)
Karen Khachanov (RUS) 19 vs Marcelo Zormann (BRA) 20 (BS)
Duck Hee Lee (KOR) 31 vs Christian Garin (CHI) [7] 32 (BS)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 23 vs Wayne Montgomery (RSA) [16] 24 (BS)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [3] 17 vs Alina Silich (RUS) 18 (GS)

COURT 16 – 11.30 AM START

Colin Fleming (GBR) / Jonathan Marray (GBR) [9] 25 vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE) / Michal Mertinak (SVK) 28
James Cerretani (USA) / Mona Barthel (GER) 27 vs Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Katalin Marosi (HUN) 28
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 10 vs Raluca Olaru (ROU) / Olga Savchuk (UKR) 11

COURT 17 – 11.00 AM START

Laslo Djere (SRB) [4] 17 vs Cameron Norrie (GBR) 18 (BS)
Maxime Hamou (FRA) [12] 25 vs Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 26 (BS)
Quentin Halys (FRA) 13 vs Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 14 (BS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS) 59 vs Alexander Sendegeya (GBR) 60 (BS)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 29 vs Katie Boulter (GBR) 30 (GS)

COURT 19 – 11.30 AM START

James Blake (USA) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 59 vs Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) 60
Daniel Brands (GER) / Lukas Rosol (CZE) 22 vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [14] 24 T/F 3/6 7/5 6/7(4) 0/0 0-0*
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) 13 vs Liezel Huber (USA) / Sania Mirza (IND) [6] 16
Robin Haase (NED) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) 21 vs Jonathan Marray (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR) 22
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) / Petra Martic (CRO) 38 vs Cara Black (ZIM) / Marina Erakovic (NZL) [11] 40

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED

Not Before 4.00 pm
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 61 vs Seong Chan Hong (KOR) 62 (BS)
Spencer Papa (USA) 5 vs Hyeon Chung (KOR) 6 (BS)
Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 43 vs Katherine Ip (HKG) 44 (GS)
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 59 vs Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 60 (GS)
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) [8] 49 vs Anna Brogan (GBR) 50 (GS)
Filippo Baldi (ITA) [9] 9 vs Matej Maruscak (SVK) 10 (BS)
Lucas Miedler (AUT) 3 vs Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 4 (BS)

Not Before 4.30 pm
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Vera Dushevina (RUS) 19 vs Jamie Murray (GBR) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 20

Not Before 5.00 pm
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7] 33 vs Lisa Raymond (USA) / Laura Robson (GBR) 36

Erling Haaland
'Rumours are fake': Fabrizio Romano says Man United are not looking to sign Erling Haaland
Thomas Tuchel
'Negotiations are progressing well': Fabrizio Romano says Chelsea FC want to sign Jules Kounde
Jurgen Klopp
Fabrizio Romano reveals Liverpool FC’s plans for next summer signings
Bruno Fernandes
'Welcome': Bruno Fernandes reacts to Man United deal to sign Raphael Varane
Tammy Abraham
Chelsea FC prepared to accept £40m offer for Tammy Abraham - report
Erling Haaland
'Rumours are fake': Fabrizio Romano says Man United are not looking to sign Erling Haaland
Thomas Tuchel
'Negotiations are progressing well': Fabrizio Romano says Chelsea FC want to sign Jules Kounde
Jurgen Klopp
Fabrizio Romano reveals Liverpool FC’s plans for next summer signings
Bruno Fernandes
'Welcome': Bruno Fernandes reacts to Man United deal to sign Raphael Varane
Tammy Abraham
Chelsea FC prepared to accept £40m offer for Tammy Abraham - report
Top 50 Muslim footballers: Arsenal, Chelsea FC, Liverpool FC and Man United stars feature
Top 50 Muslim footballers: Arsenal, Chelsea FC, Liverpool FC and Man United stars feature