Wimbledon 2013: Order of play for Thursday 27 June

Wimbledon 2013: Novak Djokovic's second-round match is third on Centre Court after Thursday's order of play is confirmed

novak djokovic
Novak Djokovic is the top seed at Wimbledon Photo: Marianne Bevis

Novak Djokovic’s second-round match against Bobby Reynolds will be third on Centre Court at Wimbledon on Thursday after the intended order of play was confirmed.

The top seed, bidding for a second Wimbledon crown after his 2011 triumph at the All England Club, takes on the American looking to book his place in the third round at SW19.

Djokovic’s match follows Juan Martin del Potro’s clash with Jesse Levine of Canada and women’s fourth seed Agnieszka Radwanska’s match against Mathilde Johansson on the main show court.

Elsewhere, defending champion Serena Williams gets proceedings under way on Court No1 against France’s Caroline Garcia, with David Ferrer and Richard Gasquet also both in action.

British eyes will then turn to Laura Robson’s second-round match against Mariana Duque-Marino of Colombia, which is scheduled to be fourth on Court No2.

Wimbledon: Order of play for Thursday 27 June 2013 (All times BST)

CENTRE COURT – 1.00 PM START

Jesse Levine (CAN) 62 vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [8] 64
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] 33 vs Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 36
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] 1 vs Bobby Reynolds (USA) 3

No.1 COURT – 1.00 PM START

Serena Williams (USA) [1] 1 vs Caroline Garcia (FRA) 3
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9] 17 vs Go Soeda (JPN) 20
David Ferrer (ESP) [4] 33 vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 35

No.2 COURT – 11.30 AM START

Sabine Lisicki (GER) [23] 9 vs Elena Vesnina (RUS) 11
Daniel Brands (GER) 29 vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7] 32
Marina Erakovic (NZL) 22 vs Shuai Peng (CHN) [24] 24
Laura Robson (GBR) 18 vs Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 19

No.3 COURT – 11.30 AM START

Simona Halep (ROU) 62 vs Na Li (CHN) [6] 64
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [29] 57 vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) 59
Jimmy Wang (TPE) 14 vs Tommy Haas (GER) [13] 16

COURT 12 – 11.30 AM START

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 5 vs Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 7
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [12] 49 vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 51
Santiago Giraldo (COL) 38 vs Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [26] 40

COURT 18 – 11.30 AM START

Olga Puchkova (RUS) 13 vs Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14] 16
James Blake (USA) 21 vs Bernard Tomic (AUS) 23
Milos Raonic (CAN) [17] 41 vs Igor Sijsling (NED) 44

COURT 5 – 11.30 AM START

Nicola Slater (GBR) / Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 5 vs Alize Cornet (FRA) / Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6
Lukas Lacko (SVK) / Filip Polasek (SVK) 39 vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [11] 40
Michal Mertinak (SVK) / Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 59 vs Eric Butorac (USA) / Alize Cornet (FRA) 60
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) / Rajeev Ram (USA) 11 vs Jesse Levine (CAN) / Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 12

COURT 6 – 11.30 AM START

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 53 vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [18] 56
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) [32] 57 vs Annika Beck (GER) 60
Vania King (USA) / Jie Zheng (CHN) [13] 41 vs Vesna Dolonc (SRB) / Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 42
Michael Llodra (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [13] 57 vs Jan Hajek (CZE) / Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) 58

COURT 7 – 11.30 AM START

Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Matthew Ebden (AUS) 45 vs Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) / Mark Knowles (BAH) 46
NOT BEFORE 1.00 PM
Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Marion Bartoli (FRA) 35 vs Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Natalie Grandin (RSA) 36
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) / Jonathan Erlich (ISR) 47 vs Leander Paes (IND) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) [4] 48

COURT 8 – 11.30 AM START

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) / Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 59 vs Tara Moore (GBR) / Melanie South (GBR) 60
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5] 33 vs Dustin Brown (GER) / Rameez Junaid (AUS) 34
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) / Garbine Muguruza (ESP) 47 vs Nadia Petrova (RUS) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3] 48

COURT 9 – 11.30 AM START

Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) [15] 41 vs Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Raven Klaasen (RSA) 42
NOT BEFORE 1.00 PM
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 23 vs Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [15] 24
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4] 17 vs Karolina Pliskova (CZE) / Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 18
Paul Hanley (AUS) / Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 29 vs Robert Farah (COL) / Darija Jurak (CRO) 30

COURT 10 – 11.30 AM START

Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) / Romina Oprandi (SUI) 51 vs Catalina Castano (COL) / Katalin Marosi (HUN) 52
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 42 vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 43
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) / Ayumi Morita (JPN) 21 vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 22
James Blake (USA) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 59 vs Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) 60

COURT 14 – 11.30 AM START

Michael Llodra (FRA) 53 vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) [23] 56
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [11] 49 vs Jana Cepelova (SVK) 52
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6 vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [28] 8
Alison Riske (USA) 26 vs Urszula Radwanska (POL) 28

COURT 16 – 11.30 AM START

Petra Martic (CRO) 46 vs Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 47
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / Lucie Safarova (CZE) [9] 9 vs Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 10
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 10 vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 12
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) / Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 19 vs Christina McHale (USA) / Tamira Paszek (AUT) 20

COURT 17 – 11.30 AM START

Madison Keys (USA) 38 vs Mona Barthel (GER) [30] 40
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [27] 25 vs Michal Przysiezny (POL) 28
Denis Kudla (USA) 46 vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) 47

COURT 19 – 11.30 AM START

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) / Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 53 vs Tomasz Bednarek (POL) / Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 54
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) 13 vs Samantha Murray (GBR) / Jade Windley (GBR) 14
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) / Monica Puig (PUR) 37 vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) / Petra Martic (CRO) 38

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED

Not Before 4.30 pm
Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [1] 1 vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) / Andre Sa (BRA) 2
Not Before 5.00 pm
Robin Haase (NED) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) 21 vs Jonathan Marray (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR) 22
Not Before 5.30 pm
Kaia Kanepi (EST) 29 vs Angelique Kerber (GER) [7] 32

Mikel Arteta
Arsenal told to pay £23m for England and Sheffield United goalkeeper Aaron Ramsdale - report
Kieran Trippier speaks at England media conference (Photo: Sky Sports / Screen grab)
'He has his heart set on a move': Reporter claims Kieran Trippier wants Man United switch
Thomas Tuchel
Chelsea FC consider swoop for Stuttgart striker Sasa Kalajdzic - report
Jurgen Klopp
Journalist: Liverpool FC have been scouting Donyell Malen for many months
Romelu Lukaku
Steve Nicol warns Chelsea FC about move to sign Inter Milan striker Romelu Lukaku
Mikel Arteta
Arsenal told to pay £23m for England and Sheffield United goalkeeper Aaron Ramsdale - report
Kieran Trippier speaks at England media conference (Photo: Sky Sports / Screen grab)
'He has his heart set on a move': Reporter claims Kieran Trippier wants Man United switch
Thomas Tuchel
Chelsea FC consider swoop for Stuttgart striker Sasa Kalajdzic - report
Jurgen Klopp
Journalist: Liverpool FC have been scouting Donyell Malen for many months
Romelu Lukaku
Steve Nicol warns Chelsea FC about move to sign Inter Milan striker Romelu Lukaku
Top 50 Muslim footballers: Arsenal, Chelsea FC, Liverpool FC and Man United stars feature
Top 50 Muslim footballers: Arsenal, Chelsea FC, Liverpool FC and Man United stars feature