Wimbledon 2014: Order of play of Wednesday 25 June

Wimbledon 2014: Andy Murray is first on Court One on Wednesday 25 June after the order of play is released

Defending Wimbledon champion Andy Murray Photo: Marianne Bevis

Andy Murray will continue his Wimbledon campaign against Blaz Rola on Court One after Wednesday’s intended order of play was confirmed.

The British No1 booked his place in the second round at SW19 thanks to a straight-sets win over David Goffin on Monday and will take on his Slovakian opponent first on Court One at 1300BST.

Meanwhile, top seed Novak Djokovic will face Radek Stepanek third on Centre Court at the All England club.

Agnieszka Radwanska and Grigor Dimitrov are both in action in the other matches on the main show court on Wednesday.

Buy Wimbledon tickets here

Wimbledon: Order of play for Wednesday 25 June (All times BST)

CENTRE COURT 1.00 PM START

1 Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 94 vs Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4] 96
2 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11] 49 vs Luke Saville (AUS) 51
3 Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] 1 vs Radek Stepanek (CZE) 3

No.1 COURT 1.00 PM START

1 Andy Murray (GBR) [3] 33 vs Blaz Rola (SLO) 36
2 Petra Kvitova (CZE) [6] 97 vs Mona Barthel (GER) 99
3 Bernard Tomic (AUS) 29 vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6] 32

No.2 COURT 11.30 AM START

1 Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 126 vs Na Li (CHN) [2] 128
2 Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 61 vs David Ferrer (ESP) [7] 64
3 Sam Querrey (USA) 14 vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14] 16
4 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [16] 113 vs Naomi Broady (GBR) 115

No.3 COURT 11.30 AM START

1 Kurumi Nara (JPN) 101 vs Venus Williams (USA) [30] 104
2 Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 58 vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 60
3 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [8] 65 vs Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 68
4 Serena Williams (USA) / Venus Williams (USA) [8] 33 vs
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) / Olga Savchuk (UKR) 34

COURT 12 – 11.30 AM START

1 Ernests Gulbis (LAT) [12] 17 vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 19
2 Misaki Doi (JPN) 85 vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [22] 88
3 Marin Cilic (CRO) [26] 25 vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 27
4 Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 78 vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [10] 80

COURT 18 11.30 AM START

1 Kevin Anderson (RSA) [20] 41 vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 44
2 Jan Hernych (CZE) 38 vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [27] 40
3 Lucie Safarova (CZE) [23] 73 vs Polona Hercog (SLO) 75
4 Lauren Davis (USA) 109 vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [12] 112

COURT 4 – 11.30 AM START

1 Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR) 45 vs Dustin Brown (GER) / Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 46
2 Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 5 vs Kaia Kanepi (EST) / Anna Tatishvili (USA) 6
3 Martin Klizan (SVK) / Dominic Thiem (AUT) 61 vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) / Joao Sousa (POR) 62
4 Annika Beck (GER) / Kurumi Nara (JPN) 37 vs Vera Dushevina (RUS) / Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 38

COURT 5 – 11.30 AM START

1 Kveta Peschke (CZE) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3] 17 vs Andrea Petkovic (GER) / Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 18
2 Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) / Divij Sharan (IND) 59 vs Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Gilles Muller (LUX) 60
3 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) / Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 29 vs Johanna Konta (GBR) / Tara Moore (GBR) 30
4 Pauline Parmentier (FRA) / Laura Thorpe (FRA) 53 vs Zarina Diyas (KAZ) / Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 54

COURT 6 – 11.30 AM START

1 Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 37 vs Alex Bolt (AUS) / Andrew Whittington (AUS) 38
2 Santiago Giraldo (COL) / Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 15 vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [7] 16
3 Ashleigh Barty (AUS) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [6] 49 vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) / Heather Watson (GBR) 50

COURT 7 – 11.30 AM START

1 Marin Draganja (CRO) / Florin Mergea (ROU) 31 vs Marcel Granollers (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP) [6] 32
2 Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) / Raluca Olaru (ROU) 21 vs Klara Koukalova (CZE) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) 22
3 Christina McHale (USA) / Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 23 vs Garbine Muguruza (ESP) / Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [16] 24
4 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) / Andreas Seppi (ITA) 47 vs Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3] 48

COURT 8 – 11.30 AM START

1 Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) [14] 57 vs Daniel Evans (GBR) / James Ward (GBR) 58
2 Benjamin Becker (GER) 54 vs Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [21] 56
3 Caroline Garcia (FRA) 82 vs Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 84
4 Ana Konjuh (CRO) 117 vs Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 119

COURT 9 – 11.30 AM START

1 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) 19 vs Andre Begemann (GER) / Lukas Rosol (CZE) 20
2 Marina Erakovic (NZL) / Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 55 vs Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [12] 56
3 Petra Cetkovska (CZE) / Vania King (USA) 11 vs Madison Keys (USA) / Alison Riske (USA) 12
4 Irina Buryachok (UKR) / Elina Svitolina (UKR) 35 vs Kristina Barrois (GER) / Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 36

COURT 10 – 11.30 AM START

1 Julia Goerges (GER) / Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [10] 25 vs Vesna Dolonc (SRB) / Daniela Seguel (CHI) 26
2 Andrey Golubev (KAZ) / Denis Istomin (UZB) 53 vs Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) / Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 54
3 Chris Guccione (AUS) / Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 13 vs Alejandro Falla (COL) / Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 14
4 Jana Cepelova (SVK) / Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 59 vs Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Renata Voracova (CZE) 60

COURT 11 – 11.30 AM START

1 Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) / Purav Raja (IND) 7 vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) [15] 8
2 Henri Kontinen (FIN) / Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 39 vs Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) [11] 40
3 Karolina Pliskova (CZE) / Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 7 vs Timea Babos (HUN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14] 8
4 Sharon Fichman (CAN) / Donna Vekic (CRO) 51 vs Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 52

COURT 16 – 11.30 AM START

1 Elena Vesnina (RUS) [32] 121 vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 124
2 Tim Puetz (GER) 46 vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) [16] 48
3 Gilles Simon (FRA) 6 vs Robin Haase (NED) 7
4 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 106 vs Shuai Peng (CHN) 108

COURT 17 – 11.30 AM START

1 Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 21 vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 23
2 Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [17] 9 vs Jimmy Wang (TPE) 11
3 Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 90 vs Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) 92
4 Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 69 vs Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 71

COURT 19 – 11.30 AM START

1 Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Michaella Krajicek (NED) [13] 41 vs Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) 42
2 Tomasz Bednarek (POL) / Benoit Paire (FRA) 11 vs Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) / Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 12
3 Ryan Harrison (USA) / Kevin King (USA) 23 vs Eric Butorac (USA) / Raven Klaasen (RSA) [13] 24

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED

Not Before 5.00 pm
Martina Hingis (SUI) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 47 vs Cara Black (ZIM) / Sania Mirza (IND) [4] 48
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 63 vs Sara Errani (ITA) / Roberta Vinci (ITA) [2] 64

Gary Neville
Gary Neville: Man United star Mason Greenwood is on a 'different level'
Michael Owen
Michael Owen states his prediction for Liverpool FC v Real Madrid
Gary Neville
Gary Neville states his prediction for Liverpool FC v Real Madrid
Michael Owen
Michael Owen states his prediction for Borussia Dortmund v Man City
Mason Mount
Ben Chilwell: The sky is the limit for Chelsea FC star Mason Mount
Gary Neville
Gary Neville: Man United star Mason Greenwood is on a 'different level'
Michael Owen
Michael Owen states his prediction for Liverpool FC v Real Madrid
Gary Neville
Gary Neville states his prediction for Liverpool FC v Real Madrid
Michael Owen
Michael Owen states his prediction for Borussia Dortmund v Man City
Mason Mount
Ben Chilwell: The sky is the limit for Chelsea FC star Mason Mount
Top 50 Muslim footballers: Arsenal, Chelsea FC, Liverpool FC and Man United stars feature
Top 50 Muslim footballers: Arsenal, Chelsea FC, Liverpool FC and Man United stars feature