Wimbledon 2013: Order of play for Friday 28 June

Wimbledon 2013: Laura Robson's match against Mariana Duque-Marino is first on Centre as Friday's order of play is confirmed

Wimbledon 2013: Order of play for Friday 28 June

Laura Robson’s second-round match against Mariana Duque-Marino will be first on Centre Court at Wimbledon on Friday after the intended order of play was confirmed.

The British No1 had been due to take to Court No2 on Thursday but rain forced the covers on at the All England Club for the first time this week.

Elsewhere on Friday, Nicolas Almagro takes on Jerzy Janowicz, before Andy Murray faces Spain’s Tommy Robredo on Centre Court.

David Ferrer, Petra Kvitova and Mikhail Youzhny are all in action on Court No1, while Fernando Verdasco and Angelique Kerber are among those on Court No2.

Grigor Dimitrov is set to complete his match against Grega Zemlja out on Court No3, with Roger Federer’s conqueror Sergiy Stakhovsky taking on Jurgen Melzer.

Wimbledon: Order of play for Friday 28 June 2013 (All times BST)

CENTRE COURT – 1.00 PM START

Laura Robson (GBR) 18 vs Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 19
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15] 81 vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24] 88
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [32] 121 vs Andy Murray (GBR) [2] 128

No.1 COURT – 1.00 PM START

David Ferrer (ESP) [4] 33 vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 35
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8] 97 vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [25] 104
Viktor Troicki (SRB) 114 vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20] 120

No.2 COURT – 11.30 AM START

Kaia Kanepi (EST) 29 vs Angelique Kerber (GER) [7] 32
Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15] 81 vs Camila Giorgi (ITA) 85
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 100 vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 101
Andre Begemann (GER) / Martin Emmrich (GER) 6 vs Treat Huey (PHI) / Dominic Inglot (GBR) [16] 8

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11.30 AM START

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [29] 57 vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) 59 T/F 6/3 6/7(4) 6/3 4/6 8/9 0*-0
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 90 vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 94
Sloane Stephens (USA) [17] 73 vs Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 77

COURT 12 – 11.30 AM START

Santiago Giraldo (COL) 38 vs Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [26] 40 T/F 4/6 0/3 0*-0
Alize Cornet (FRA) [29] 121 vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 126
Juan Monaco (ARG) [22] 105 vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 109

COURT 18 – 11.30 AM START

Jimmy Wang (TPE) 14 vs Tommy Haas (GER) [13] 16
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [19] 105 vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 109
Lukasz Kubot (POL) 67 vs Benoit Paire (FRA) [25] 72

COURT 5 – 11.30 AM START

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) 54 vs Ashleigh Barty (AUS) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12] 56
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) / Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 54 vs Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [12] 56
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5] 33 vs Xavier Malisse (BEL) / Ken Skupski (GBR) 35
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) / Petra Martic (CRO) 38 vs Cara Black (ZIM) / Marina Erakovic (NZL) [11] 40

COURT 6 – 11.30 AM START

Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) / Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 53 vs Mark Knowles (BAH) / Sabine Lisicki (GER) 54
Sara Errani (ITA) / Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1] 1 vs Natalie Grandin (RSA) / Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 4
Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Horia Tecau (ROU) [7] 49 vs Samuel Groth (AUS) / Chris Guccione (AUS) 51
Michal Mertinak (SVK) / Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 59 vs Eric Butorac (USA) / Alize Cornet (FRA) 60

COURT 7 – 11.30 AM START

Daniele Bracciali (ITA) / Jonathan Erlich (ISR) 47 vs Leander Paes (IND) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) [4] 48 T/F 6/7(6) 0/0 0*-0
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) / Abigail Spears (USA) [5] 49 vs Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) / Romina Oprandi (SUI) 51
Jana Cepelova (SVK) / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 vs Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) / Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [2] 64
Andy Ram (ISR) / Abigail Spears (USA) 37 vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA) / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 38

COURT 8 – 11.30 AM START

Eduardo Schwank (ARG) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 30 vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Daniel Nestor (CAN) [6] 32
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) [10] 25 vs Darija Jurak (CRO) / Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 27
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) / Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 30 vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Shuai Peng (CHN) [8] 32
Rajeev Ram (USA) / Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 13 vs Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 14

COURT 10 – 11.30 AM START

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) / Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 19 vs Christina McHale (USA) / Tamira Paszek (AUT) 20
Alexander Peya (AUT) / Bruno Soares (BRA) [3] 17 vs Paul Hanley (AUS) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 19
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 37 vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [11] 40
Fabio Fognini (ITA) / Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 43 vs Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Tara Moore (GBR) 44

COURT 14 – 11.30 AM START

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6 vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [28] 8 T/F 2/6 7/5 2/1 0-0*
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 116 vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20] 120
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 76 vs Dustin Brown (GER) 77

COURT 16 – 11.30 AM START

Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) [1] 1 vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) / Andre Sa (BRA) 2
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) / Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 62 vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) 63
James Cerretani (USA) / Mona Barthel (GER) 27 vs Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Katalin Marosi (HUN) 28
Paul Hanley (AUS) / Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 29 vs Robert Farah (COL) / Darija Jurak (CRO) 30

COURT 17 – 11.30 AM START

Alison Riske (USA) 26 vs Urszula Radwanska (POL) 28
Karin Knapp (ITA) 92 vs Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 93
Monica Puig (PUR) 66 vs Eva Birnerova (CZE) 71
James Blake (USA) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 59 vs Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) 60

COURT 19 – 11.30 AM START

Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) / Rajeev Ram (USA) 11 vs Jesse Levine (CAN) / Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 12
Vania King (USA) / Jie Zheng (CHN) [13] 41 vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) / Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 43
Daniel Brands (GER) / Lukas Rosol (CZE) 22 vs
Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [14] 24

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED

Not Before 4.00 pm
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [7] 33 vs Lisa Raymond (USA) / Laura Robson (GBR) 36
Not Before 5.00 pm
Robin Haase (NED) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) 21 vs Jonathan Marray (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR) 22

Gossip
Sky Sports News reporter Dharmesh Sheth
Sky Sports reporter delivers update on Chelsea FC search for next signing
Gossip
Frenkie De Jong
Fabrizio Romano provides update on Chelsea FC link to Frenkie De Jong
Alisson vs Ederson
Alisson vs Ederson Stats – What Do The Numbers Say?
Gossip
Erik ten Hag
Fabrizio Romano: 'Matter of time' until Erik ten Hag is unveiled as new Man United boss
Who does Martin Tyler support?
Which Football Team Does Commentator Martin Tyler Support?
Gossip
Sky Sports News reporter Dharmesh Sheth
Sky Sports reporter delivers update on Chelsea FC search for next signing
Gossip
Frenkie De Jong
Fabrizio Romano provides update on Chelsea FC link to Frenkie De Jong
Alisson vs Ederson
Alisson vs Ederson Stats – What Do The Numbers Say?
Gossip
Erik ten Hag
Fabrizio Romano: 'Matter of time' until Erik ten Hag is unveiled as new Man United boss
Who does Martin Tyler support?
Which Football Team Does Commentator Martin Tyler Support?
Slideshow
Top 50 Muslim footballers: Arsenal, Chelsea FC, Liverpool FC and Man United stars feature
Top 50 Muslim footballers: Arsenal, Chelsea FC, Liverpool FC and Man United stars feature